Home of the Cardinals

Reserves 2nd XVIII

Year Grade Captain Coach Best & Fairest
1958 G. D. Byrne B. R. Benjamin J. N. Maxwell
1959 J. C. G. Wilson J. C. G. Wilson J. C. G. Wilson
1960 J. C. G. Wilson J. C. G. Wilson C. E. V. Nixon
1961* N D. F. Vale J. M. Gifford N. R. Scott
1962 N.E. O. W. Hughes J. M. Gifford C. D. V. Nixon
1963 1 A. R. H. Martin A. R. H. Martin J. W. Stacey
1964* 2 L. K. McGregor A. D. Marshall P. A. Cornish
1965 B L. K. McGregor A. D. Marshall R. W. Vickers
1966 A R. J. Sneddon R. J. Sneddon R. J. Sneddon
1967* A R. J. Sneddon R. J. Sneddon D. A. H. Temple
1968 A R. J. Sneddon D. J. Kidd A. F. Watson
1969* B J. E. Beaurepaire L. K. McGregor A. R. Harwood
1970 B J. E. Beaurepaire L. K. McGregor A. F. Watson
1971 A J. K. Pilkington L. K. McGregor I. A. Henderson
1972 B A. H. Bult L. K. McGregor D. J. Leong
1973* A G. C. Evans L. K. McGregor R. J. Welch
1974 A G. C. Evans L. K. McGregor R. S. Frew
1975 A P. T. Clarke P. T. Clarke G. T. Robertson-Smith
1976 A R. J. Welch L. A. Aghan R. J. Welch
1977 A P. T. Clarke L. A. Aghan J. M. Nickless
1978 A M. I. Leeming L. A. Aghan M. I. Leeming
1979 A R. J. Welch L. A. Aghan R. N. Daniel
1980* B A. R. McLean L. A. Aghan P. W. S. Treyvaud
1981 A D. J. Symington L. A. Aghan P. J. Drummond
1982 A M. I. Leeming M. I. Leeming R. N. Daniel
1983 A M. I. Leeming T. F. Read B. S. Arnold
1984 A R. L. Maxwell P. A. Fear D. M. Caldecott
1985 A D. M. Caldecott L. K. McGregor A. C. Lloyd
1986 A A. C. Lloyd R. E. Voges A. Mackenzie
1987 A A. C. Lloyd R. E. Voges S. H. Collins
1988 A J. R. Macmillan R. E. Voges S. J. Illingworth
1989 A A. R. Hawdon S. L. Tallent S. C. Bones
1990 A A. R. Price I. McK. Wilson J. D. R. Kerr
1991 A B. C. Crump J. A. Coldham J. D. R. Kerr
1992 A B. C. Crump J. A. Coldham N. M. T. Hooper
1993* A G. M. Jackson D. C. Kay J. M. Newnham
1994 A G. M. Jackson P. B. Carey S. C. Grigg
1995 A A. C. Lloyd P. B. Carey /A. C. Lloyd L. McDonnell
1996 A N. M. T. Hooper S. L. Tallent N. M. T. Hooper
1997 A N. M. T. Hooper S. J. Illingworth N. M. T. Hooper
1998 A N. M. T. Hooper D. J. McCormack S. B. Gibbs
1999 A N. M. T. Hooper M. G. P. Donovan N. M. T. Hooper
2000 A N. M. T. Hooper G. M. Jackson C. C. Pattenden
2001 A A. C. Warner G. M. Jackson M. J. Parthenides
2002 A N.P. G. Leitl J. R. Atta N. M. T. Hooper
2003 A N. M. T. Hooper S. D'Angelo C. J. A. Joyce
2004 A L. G. Freeman &
S. A. Lillingston
S. D'Angelo S. H. Dumaresq
2005* A T. R. Beattie &
G. M. Carroll
S. D'Angelo J. M. Sutcliffe
2006 A T. R. Beattie S. D'Angelo N. R. Hildebrandt
2007 A T. S. Keck M. E. Beers P. S. Rattray
2008 A S. D. Craig A. N. Milar C. J. O'Shanessy
2009 A T. S. Keck C. S. Cogan A. G. R. Tummel
2010 Premier T. S. Keck O. D. Oswald /P. V. Butler T. G. Harkness
2011 Premier T. S. Keck T. J. Shearer M. R. Seed
2012 Premier T. S. Keck P. A. O'Brien L. B. Armstrong
2013 Premier S. M. Leith C. P. Neeson R. C. P. Wills
2014 Premier S. M. Leith C. P. Neeson M. B. Davis
2015 Premier S. M. Leith G. M. P. Dick S. M. Leith
2016 Premier B H. C. P. Dick
 T. L. Foenander
C. D. Dixon
2017 Premier B