Home of the Cardinals

Thirds 3rd XVIII

Year Captain Coach Best & Fairest
1961 P. B. Lawrence P. B. Lawrence P. B. Lawrence
1962 R. S. McKay A. R. Morris
1963 D. A. Biltoft
A. R. Morris
1964 R. G. Logie-Smith A. R. Morris
I. C. Rehfisch
1965 E. G. Finn E. G. Finn J. M. Freemantle
1966 J. M. Freemantle A. R. Morris J. M. Head
1967 J. M. Freemantle I. I. Findlay K. D. M. Goble
1968 J. M. Head I. I. Findlay J. M. Head
1969 P. L. Wood I. I. Findlay G. C. Evans
1970 P. L. Wood P. L. Wood G. C. Garrett
1971* P. L. Wood P. L. Wood G. C. A. McCracken
1972 J. M. Head J. M. Head N. J. Morrison
1973 J. M. Head J. M. Head D. E. Johnston
1974 I. M. Marchment I. M. Marchment L. D. Harbeck & G. L. Rashleigh
1975 C. J. Finch I. M. Marchment R. J. Kenna
1976 R. J. Kenna C. J. Finch R. F. Logan
1977 R. J. Kenna R. J. Kenna R. A. Griffith
1978 R. F. Logan R. J. Kenna /
J. E. Beaurepaire
R. M. Hinrichsen
1979 J. E. Beaurepaire J. E. Beaurepaire G. J. Barr
1980 J. E. Beaurepaire J. E. Beaurepaire G. M. F. Tolson
1981 R. A. Caithness P. W. Maddison D. J. Garde
1982 P..A. Fear P. A. Fear R. L. Maxwell
1983 P. A. Fear P. A. Fear R. S. Merigan (C18 FA Best &Fairest: D. K. Hoyle)
1984 R. S. Merigan R. S. Merigan J. D. Martin (Club 18 FA Best & Fairest)
1985 A. S. Hendry A. S. Hendry R. S. Merigan
1986 G. G. Hoevenaars G. G. Hoevenaars A. B. Greenaway
1987 G. G. Hoevenaars G. G. Hoevenaars R. S. Loughron
1988 D. C. Fenton I. G. Bowden D. A. Thorn
1989 D. W. Le Lievre I. G. Bowden R. J. Buhagiar & K. G. Fuller
1990 D..W. Le Lievre D. C. Kay A. B. Greenaway
1991 M. C. Clunies-Ross D. C. Kay A. R. Hawdon
1992 L. R. Higham S. N. Rodwell D. R. R. Murtagh & L.A Nichols
1993 M. C. Clunies-Ross S. S. Hawkins S. S. Hawkins
1994 M. C. Clunies-Ross S. S. Hawkins /
S. J. Illingworth
N. J. N. Tribe
1995* S. R. Montgomery S. J. Illingworth N. J. N. Tribe
1996 S. R. Montgomery S. J. Illingworth A. B. Simpson
1997 M. D. Goodwin G. F. Seebeck N. J. N. Tribe
1998 N. J. N. Tribe I. G. Bowden N. J. N. Tribe
1999 N. J. N. Tribe I. G. Bowden N. J. N. Tribe
2000 S. L. Pryde S. J. Illingworth S. J. Illingworth
2001 S. L. Pryde T. M. Kendell S. R. Thompson
2004 G. G. Junkeer A. N. Millar C. E. Logan
2005 N. A. Simon A. N. Millar C. E. Logan
2006 D. P. Johnston A. N. Millar T. M. S. Collie
2007 D. N. P. Adderley T. C. S. Pritchard T. C. C. Downing
2008 S. A. T. Bradley T. M. Kendell S. A. T. Bradley
2009  T. G. Harkness T. M. Kendell A. J. Wallace-Smith
2010 A. B. J. Mitchell S. J. Lake /
S. L. E. Haines
A. B. J. Mitchell
2011 O. M. C. Nickson H. W. Taylor H. E. B. McKenzie
2012 J. N. Daggian & H. W. Taylor S. J. Witham L. E. Cohen
2013  J. N. Daggian T. M. Kendell &
J. N. Daggian
M. W. Chitham
2014 J. N. Daggian T. L. Foenander J. C. Carrington
2015 J. N. Daggian P. K. Dodd  A. J. van Ryn
2016 J. N. Daggian P. K. Dodd
H. J. C. McCallum
2017  J. N Stavris
 P. V. Gregor