Home of the Cardinals

Under 19 XVIII (1)

Year Section Captain Coach Best & Fairest
1952* 1 J. G. Ogilvy F. W. W. Scott G. J. Willey
1953 1 R. K. Morris M. G. Bedford R. K. R. Morris
1954 1 B. E. Fowler L. A. Dobrigh &
J. C. Richards
B. A. Hetherington
1955 1 R. S. Lodge J. C. Richards B. Barkway
1956 1 R. S. Lodge G. J. Sassella P. G. Russell
1957 1 K. A. Maughan G. J. Sassella K. A. Maughan
1958 1 J. E. McKaigh G. J. Sassella J. M. Gross
1959 1 D. F. Vale G. J. Sassella G. D. Humphrey
1960 1 B. C. M. Knappett G. J. Sassella C. O. Jones &
R. A. Steele
1961 1 A. J. Sinclair A. R. Morris P. T. Clarke
1962 1 A. R. Harwood P. T. Clarke R. S. Frew
1963 1 J. A. Crapp (aka J. A. McLeish)            P. T. Clarke R. C. Morton
1964 1 A. D. Douglas D. J. Kidd I. D. McLean
1965 1 A. G. Bell D. J. Kidd N. I. Fleming
1966 1 P. R. Shaw D. J. Kidd R. A. Gillies
1967 1 T. C. H. Mollard D. J. Kidd R. A. Beaurepaire
1968 1 I. L. Addison R. W. Tindale I. A. Henderson
1969 1 R. D. Glass B. A. Gibbs D. A. King
1970 1 J. A. McCulloch B. A. Gibbs A. J. Bell
1971 1 J. A. L. Harkness B. A. Gibbs A. J. Bell
1972 1 B. P. Schloefel
& N. G. Rich
C. M. Melville R. H. Melville
1973 1 A. C. Perry C. M. Melville A. A. C. Heggie
1974 1 S. D. Kay C. M. Melville J. F. Hamilton
1975 1 B. J. Currie C. M. Melville T. M. Eggleston
1976 1 T. M. Eggleston J. M. Jeffreys &
C. M. Melville
T. M. Eggleston
1977 1 P. M. Melville W. O. Roberts J. H. Reeves
1978 1 P. W. Lithgow W. O. Roberts A. J. McLellan
1979 1 J. A. Robinson J. M. Nickless &
W.O. Roberts
P. J. Drummond
1980 2 B. S. Arnold N. W. Speer A. J. Strangward
1981 2 P. M. Drummond G. C. Evans W. R. Wheatley
1982 1 D. C. Kay G. C. Evans N. C. S. Louis &
G. P. Matthews
1983 1 J. S. Patterson K. W. Gould S. C. Bones &
S. J. Speers
1984* Zone 3 P. M. Winneke /td> L. K. Whitford A. J. Caldecott
1985 Zone 2 A. Mackenzie L. K. Whitford A. Mackenzie
1986 Zone 1 S. M. Sutherland R. M. Sherwen D. C. G. McCall
1987 2 A. D. G. Japp T. M. Kendell R. R. Aujard
1988 2 J. D. R. Kerr L. A. Aghan N. M. T. Hooper
1989* 2 J. A. Sinclair A..R. Taylor A. D. Cowper
1990 1 S. B. Gibbs A. R. Taylor N. P. Hart
1991 1 J. K. Lawson T. M. Kendell D. M. Iser
1992 2 South P. G. Roberts S..N. Aird P. G. Roberts
1993 2 South P. C. Macmillan S..N. Aird R. G. Gregory
1994 2 South A. P. Seymour S..N. Aird T. A. Reid
1995 2 Central J. J. Paterson &
M. S. Cooper
S..N. Aird T. C. S. Pritchard
& A. J. White
1996 2 Red A. J. Teasdale S..N. Aird P. D. Davis
1997 2 N. L. Thompson T. M. Kendell G. G. Junkeer
1998* 2 G. G. Junkeer T. M. Kendell H. C. L. Thomas
1999 1 T. J. Frankenburg T. M. Kendell C. C. Evans
2000 2 J. A. Pilkington T. M. Kendell J. P. Rodski
2001 1 J. P. Rodski M. G. P. Donovan M. J. Watts
2002 1 W. H. Lewis M. G. P. Donovan W. H. Lewis
2003 1 L. E. Thompson L. G. M. Waterman T. C. Aurel-Smith
2004 1 W. P. M. Snaddon B. C. Armstrong H. D. P. Dick
2005 1 G. A. M. Lilley B. C. Armstrong A. J. Gray
2006 1 T. W. Gherardin R. Leetham A. G. R. Tummel
2007 Premier S. M. Leith B. Hart T. W. Bowman
2008 Premier E.T. Whitelaw P. K. Dodd W. J. Davis
2009 Premier R. A. Wilkinson P. K. Dodd A. W. R. Lim
2010 Premier M. B. Davis T. J. Shearer M. B. Davis
2011 Premier H. C. P. Dick M. Parisi C. D. McDonough
2012 Premier J. Clarke & C. D. McDonough M. Parisi C. E. A. O'Beirne
2013 Premier C. H. Long T. L. Foenander & S. J. Reddish W. T. Michael & N. O. Walmsley
2014 Premier D. J. Mackenzie & D. A. McDermott S. J. Reddish W. T. Michael
2015 Premier J. M. Beard S. J. Reddish B. S. Hays
2016 Premier  R. T. Goodey S. J. Reddish & M. J. Clearihan
L. C. Daggian
2017
Premier
S. W. Dawborn  A. J. Gooden / M. Gnatt