Round Four Results

JUMPING HIGH: Amy Arundel marks the football during a 60 – 0 victory.

For the first time in club history, Old Scotch recorded a 7-0 round sweep in the Victorian Amateur Football Association.

 

Women – Division 1

Old Scotch 8.12 (60) def Ivanhoe 0.0 (0)

GOALS
Old Scotch: L. Goss 3, L. Pollock 2, K. Hunter-Scott 2, A. Hayes

BEST
Old Scotch: K. Hunter-Scott, M. Wells, A. Hayes, R. Comand, L. Morley, A. Arundel
Ivanhoe: H. Slaughter, G. Aanensen, E. Bisogni, N. Tumblety, C. Tyler

 

Men – Premier B

Old Haileyburians 2.9 (21) lt Old Scotch 14.12 (96)

GOALS
Old Haileyburians: S. Loewe, J. McHale
Old Scotch: W. Carrington 2, J. Edwards 2, A. Jelbart, J. Hurley, M. Rivett, T. Downie , J. Halsall, T. Macmillan, D. Gilbert, A. Franetic, S. Anderson, J. Bull

BEST

Old Haileyburians: B. Steele, R. Seccull, A. Toy, T. Rogerson, E. Bitters, P. Gleadhill
Old Scotch: T. Downie , B. Hays, C. Cormack, J. Bull, L. Byrne-Jones, A. Franetic

 

Men – Premier B Reserve

Old Haileyburians 0.4 (4) lt Old Scotch 23.25 (163)

GOALS
Old Scotch: A. Padbury 6, A. Harding 2, S. Neil 2, T. Blenheim 2, R. Goodey 2, C. Long, S. Townsend, C. Schilling, R. Macdougall, J. Tilley, W. Griffin, N. Walmsley, A. van Ryn, H. D

BEST
Old Haileyburians: B. Oakes, B. White, Z. Tsinanis, J. Mantell, H. Traum, H. Bignell

Old Scotch: W. Griffin, S. Townsend, C. McDonough, R. Macdougall, R. Goodey, A. Padbury

 

Men – Premier Thirds

Collegians 5.2 (32) lt Old Scotch 23.18 (156)

GOALS
Collegians: B. Freeman 3, E. Cordner, C. Collins
Old Scotch: S. Filippou 3, N. Stockdale 3, W. Stewart 2, J. McIntosh 2, J. Stavris 2, D. Clearihan 2, J. Otter 2, C. Houghton, T. Murchie, M. Bradley, T. Beddison, C. Shaw, L. Daggian, T. Bernard

BEST
Collegians: B. Morris, A. Sheridan, M. Polites, B. Freeman, C. Collins, S. Porz
Old Scotch: L. Daggian, T. Murchie, J. Nikolovski, S. Filippou, N. Clark, C. Houghton

 

Men- U/23

Fitzroy 2.6 (18) lt Old Scotch 14.16 (100)

GOALS
Fitzroy: W. O’Connor 2
Old Scotch: S. Dawborn 4, S. West 2, H. Moar 2, C. O”Nians 2, D. Zietsman, O. Don, A. Edgerton, M. Hackett

BEST
Fitzroy: M. Bell, H. Dorrat-Thorpe, D. Seakins, A. Burke, P. Vassilacos, J. Barrett
Old Scotch: S. Dawborn, A. Capp, A. de Fina, B. Nicholls, D. Zietsman, T. Lindholm

 

Men – U/19 Premier

Old Scotch 11.9 (75) def Williamstown CYMS 5.8 (38)

GOALS
Old Scotch: W. Clark 3, H. Japp 2, L. Glover 2, J. Palumbieri, C. Goodison, C. Lean, J. Tarrant
Williamstown CYMS: A. Manton 2, T. Haines, D. Edwards, W. Smyth

BEST
Old Scotch: W. Clark, C. Lean, P. McDermott, H. Longbottom, H. Japp, F. Morrisby
Williamstown CYMS: A. Manton, E. Dixon, J. Haines, J. Kellett, L. Conway, S. Costa

 

Men – U/19 Division 3

Old Scotch 15.11 (101) def Aquinas 5.8 (38)

GOALS
Old Scotch: L. Adams 5, W. Fraser-Smith 4, N. Dekas 2, L. Nicholls, C. Pelusi, L. Fish, D. Joyce-Lawford
Aquinas: H. Dwyer, D. Crosbie, D. Cawsey, H. Downes, G. Asciak

BEST
Old Scotch: E. Keith, S. Palazzo, J. Wynne, A. Manson, D. El-Khoury, L. Adams
Aquinas: G. Asciak, D. Cawsey, L. Brown, B. Scagnetti, B. Livingstone, J. Glennie