Round Seven Results

STRONG STARS: Senior Women remain undefeated.

Old Scotch recorded a 5-2 round seven result in the Victorian Amateur Football Association. This included the Premier B victory over University Blacks being LIVE STREAMED, while the Senior Women remain undefeated and hold first place in Division One.

 

Women – Division 1

Beaumaris 1.0 (6) lt Old Scotch 5.14 (44)

GOALS
Beaumaris: NOT SUPPLIED
Old Scotch: L. Goss 2, B. Lansell, S. Beddison, M. Hill

BEST
Beaumaris: NOT SUPPLIED
Old Scotch: L. Goss, M. Hill, A. Arundel, J. Dreher, E. Uittenbosch, L. Morley

 

Men – Premier B (WATCH GAME HERE)

Old Scotch 12.11 (83) def University Blacks 6.15 (51)

GOALS
Old Scotch: L. Byrne-Jones 4, J. Halsall 3, D. Gilbert 2, J. Edwards, J. Hurley, T. Downie
University Blacks: C. Richardson 2, M. Fawcett 2, J. Roysmith 2

BEST
Old Scotch: J. Sansom, T. Downie , L. Byrne-Jones, C. Cormack, W. Mitchell, J. Clarke
University Blacks: C. Moorfield, B. Mahon, H. Curnow, C. Carson, M. Fawcett, L. Vescio

 

Men – Premier B Reserve

Old Scotch 12.5 (77) def University Blacks 8.9 (57)

GOALS
Old Scotch: J. Nikolovski 3, A. Harlock 2, C. Long, A. Hummerston, D. Di Donato, N. Walmsley, C. Harvey, H. Dennis, S. Neil
University Blacks:
S. Myers 2, N. Locke 2, S. McKenzie, K. King-Davies, D. Arnold, T. Cousins

BEST
Old Scotch: C. Long, C. Shaw, N. Walmsley, W. Griffin, C. Harvey, A. Harlock
University Blacks: H. King, J. Petherick, M. Gray, N. Locke, S. Mann, D. Arnold

 

Men – Premier Thirds

Old Scotch 11.10 (76) def University Blacks 9.12 (66)

GOALS
Old Scotch: J. Stavris 4, T. Bernard 2, B. Alvin, M. Bradley, T. Beddison, S. Greenhough, J. Otter
University Blacks: M. DePina 3, D. Restrepo 2, J. Di Nezza 2, B. Poole, P. Harrod

BEST
Old Scotch: C. Dixon, J. Beard, J. Gordon, J. Stavris, M. Bradley, C. Houghton
University Blacks:
D. Cleary, J. Di Nezza, N. Hanlon, B. Poole, J. Stackpole, A. McIntyre

 

Men- U/23

Old Scotch 12.11 (83) def Old Camberwell 4.11 (35)

GOALS
Old Scotch: J. Richards 2, E. Russell 2, J. Broderick 2, J. Morley, L. Miriklis, S. West, B. Nicholls, S. Dawborn, E. Emmett
Old Camberwell: W. Woods, C. MacCallum, J. Tan, M. McPherson

BEST
Old Scotch: L. Marshall, J. Richards, J. Coombs, J. Broderick, E. Russell, S. Hermann
Old Camberwell: M. Corso, F. Sampson, J. Tan, J. Smith, C. MacCallum, M. Tesoriero

 

Men – U/19 Premier

Old Scotch 6.9 (45) lt Parkdale 10.9 (69)

GOALS
Old Scotch: W. Clark 3, D. Cirillo, J. Arthur, J. Potter
Parkdale: L. Purcell 3, T. Murray 2, J. Mitchell, C. Yee, C. Love-Linay, L. Bailey, T. Milne

BEST
Old Scotch: C. Lean, J. Tarrant, H. Japp, F. Morrisby, Z. Oliver, A. McPherson
Parkdale: T. Milne, C. Yee, L. Bailey, M. Tsiros, A. Johnson, C. Love-Linay

 

Men – U/19 Division 3

Ajax 8.8 (56) def Old Scotch 7.7 (49)

GOALS
Ajax: B. Schauder 2, T. Sheezel, H. Nankin, B. Kagan, B. Efron, M. Lincoln, N. Micmacher
Old Scotch: W. Fraser-Smith 3, J. Billington, S. Maxwell, C. Pelusi, D. Joyce-Lawford

BEST
Ajax: B. Schauder, B. Kagan, H. Nankin, T. Sheezel, M. Lincoln, N. Webb
Old Scotch: W. Fraser-Smith, A. Manson, J. Billington, T. Marsden, C. Wilson, S. Palazzo